Area HS Football Scores - Playoffs Round 1

Updated: Tuesday, November 26 2013, 12:25 PM CST
Area HS Football Scores - Playoffs Round 1 story image
REGION IV-5A DIVISION I
Judson vs. Churchill
Sat 11/17 12:00 at Alamodome

O'Connor vs. Southwest
Sat 11/17 4:00 at Alamodome

Laredo Alexander 35
Donna 24

Weslaco 28
Los Fresnos 24

Madison 37
Wagner 21

Clark 31
East Central 35

Laredo United 30
Mission Sharyland 72

McAllen Memorial 20
Harlingen 41

REGION IV-5A DIVISION II
Smithson Valley 21
Reagan 14

Brandeis 66
CC King 14

Del Rio vs. Economedes
Sat 11/17 5:00 at Lehnhoff Stadium

Weslaco East 18
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 21

New Braunfels 7
Roosevelt 41

Steele 49
Marshall 17

Eagle Pass vs. Edinburg
Sat 11/17 8:00 at Alamodome

McAllen Rowe 21
Harlingen South 41

REGION IV-4A DIVISION I
Leander 35
Austin LBJ 13

Hays 60
Highlands 7

Harlandale 35
Victoria East 26

​Veterans Memorial 37
Flour Bluff 49

Leander Rouse 59
Austin McCallum 27

Alamo Heights vs. Brackenridge
Sat 11/17 2:00 at Alamo Stadium

Uvalde vs. Gregory-Portland
Sat 11/17 1:00 at South San

CC Ray 36
Mission 30

REGION IV-4A DIVISION II
Cedar Park 65
Austin Crockett 7

Kerrville Tivy vs. Jefferson
Sat 11/17 7:30 at Alamo Stadium

Medina Valley 14
Calallen 27

Alice 31
Mercedes 15

Vista Ridge 82
Austin Travis 0

Boerne Champion 24
Brennan 42

Floresville 21
Port Lavaca-Calhoun 48

CC Miller 3
Edcouch-Elsa 35

REGION IV-3A DIVISION I
El Campo 35
La Grange 21

Boerne 6
Somerset 49

Carrizo Springs 0
Ingleside 62

King HS 58
Hidalgo 41

REGION IV-3A DIVISION II
Bellville 34
Cuero 13

Wimberley 20
La Vernia 0

Devine 0
Orange Grove 49

Raymondville 52
La Feria 36

Yoakum vs. Wharton
Sat 11/17 7:30 at Victoria

Pleasanton 49
Navarro 76

Sinton 53
Lytle 16

Port Isabel 40
Lyford 20

REGION IV-2A DIVISION I

Cameron Yoe - BYE

Aransas Pass 28
Marion 34

George West - BYE

Edna 13
Lago Vista 14

Hallettsville - BYE

Luling vs. Odem
Sat 11/17 7:00 at Beeville

San Diego - BYE

McGregor 14
Hempstead 47

REGION IV-2A DIVISION II
East Bernard - BYE

Banquete 51
Dilley 18

Karnes City - BYE

Blanco 47
Danbury 21

Lexington - BYE

Taft 26
Poth 62

Refugio - BYE

Hitchcock vs. Rogers
Sat 11/17 2:00 at Brenham

REGION IV-1A DIVISION I
Weimar - BYE

Ben Bolt 35
Ganado 55

Shiner - BYE

Ozona 41
Holland 15

Mason - BYE

Three Rivers 68
Santa Maria 6

La Villa - BYE

Thorndale 54
Brackett 22

REGION IV-1A DIVISION II
Burton - BYE

La Pryor 21
Rocksprings 35

D'Hanis - BYE

Runge 22
Granger 0

Falls City - BYE

Sabinal 61
Charlotte 6
Final

Bruni - BYE

Bartlett 20
Woodsboro 50Area HS Football Scores - Playoffs Round 1
comments powered by Disqus

High School to the Max

Fox SA Sports Team


advertisement
advertisement